JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Administration and Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Andrea Elliot
Principal
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 226
Bio
BA, English Educ/Psychology, University of New Hampshire
MEd, School Counseling, Notre Dame College
CAGS, Educational Leadership, Plymouth State University
Joy Degnan
Assistant Principal, Academics
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 227
Bio
BA, Business Education, Mount St. Mary College
MS, Business Education, New Hampshire College
Keith Bergeron
Dean of Students
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 222
Bio
BA, Psychology
Linda Fairbanks
Campus Minister
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 282
Suzanne Walsh
Business Manager/Technology Coordinator
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 228
Bio
BS, Education
Alana Barchey
Administrative Assistant
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 221
Patrick O'Mara
Development Director
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 223
Bio
B.A., Political Science and International Relations, Stonehill College
Anne Alosa
Athletic Director
Phone
(603) 224-7418
Bio
BA, Business Administration, Plymouth State University
MS, Sports Management, Southern NH University
Mrs Paula Dill-Scrivens
Alumni/Events Coordinator

Counseling and Guidance Office

Jeff Dailey
School Counselor
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 285
Bio
BA, Psychology, University of Rochester
MS, Education, Hofstra University
Patricia Kernstock
School Counselor
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 283
Bio
BA, Psychology/Sociology, Religion, Concordia University, Ann Arbor MI
BA, Criminal Justice-Juvenile Emphasis, Michigan State University, Lansing, MI
MA, Counseling Psychology-School Counseling, Boston College, MA
Paula Cheney
Registrar
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 225
Bio
Associate Degree in Computer Technology
Alice Giarrusso
Academic Coach
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 284

Admissions/Enrollment

Lonna Abbott
Admissions/Enrollment Director
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 224
Jennifer Saucier
Admissions/Enrollment Coordinator
Phone
(603) 224-7418 ext. 292
Bio
BS, Human Development, Wheelock College
MS, Management, New England College

Curriculum Facilitators

Ben Greene
Fine Arts (Fine Arts, Drama, World Language)
Michael Ling
Humanities (English, Fine Arts, History, Theology, World Language, ESL)
Bio
B.A., Social Sciences/History, Eastern University
B.A., Secondary Education, Eastern University
M.S.Ed., Educational Administration/Leadership, University of New England
National License, NSCAA
Jim Miller
STEM (Math, Science, Technology, Wellness)

Faculty

David Afflick
English
Bio
B.S., Psychology; English, Springfield College, Springfield, MA
M.Ed, Secondary Education, University of Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ
Kristen Amato
History
Bio
BA, History, University of New Hampshire
MA, Secondary Social Studies Education, University of New Hampshire
Thomas Bates
Theology
Bio
B.A., Philosophy, University of San Francisco
M.A., Theology, Holy Apostles Seminary, Cromwell, Connecticut
M.Ed., Special Education K-12
Ryan Bilodeau
Theology
Bio
BA, Philosophy, University of Rhode Island
BA, Political Science, University of Rhode Island
Ed Cannon
Math
Lori Christerson
Science
Blithe Damour
English
Elizabeth Daschbach
ESL
Benjamin Greene
Music
Bio
BS, Music Education, Rhode Island College
MM, Music Education, Boston University
Certificate of Advanced Study in Educational Leadership, Upper Valley Teachers Institute
Maureen Goulson
Latin
Karl Hubner
History
Bio
BA, History, University of Massachusetts Lowell
BS, Criminal Justice, Political Science, University of Massachusetts Lowell
MAT, Social Studies Rivier College
Maria Hunt
Spanish
Felicia Jean
Math
Bio
BS, Secondary Mathematics Education, University of New Hampshire
Jeffrey Kaplan
Science/Math
Rich Kleinschmidt
Math
Bio
M.Ed. Mathematics Education, Harvard Graduate School of Education
Susan Lee
English
Michael Ling
Social Studies/Humanities Curr. Facilitator
Bio
B.A., Social Sciences/History, Eastern University
B.A., Secondary Education, Eastern University
M.S.Ed., Educational Administration/Leadership, University of New England
National License, NSCAA
Rose Marie Marinace
Computers
Bio
BA, Religious Studies, Emmanuel College
MTS, Near Eastern Archaeology, Harvard Divinity School
Certified K-12 Technology Integration; 5-12 Social Studies
Tracy Meadows
Science
James Miller
Science/STEM Curr. Facilitator
Sarah Miller
ESL
Azure Neveln
Math
Kelly Owen
Art
Christopher Parent
Theology
Christopher Paul
Theology
Bio
BA, History and Secondary Education, Franciscan University of Steubenville
MAT, Social Studies, Rivier University
Suzanne Schott
Spanish
Bio
Dual BA English Spanish, University of New Hampshire
MEd, Plymouth State College
Susan Seagroves
Science
Bio
BS, Ceramic Engineering, Alfred University
Margaret Sica
English
Melanie Smith
French
Cherie Snow
Wellness
Jill Stone
English
Bio
BA, Assumption College
Cara Tommasino
Spanish
Dee Treybig
Social Studies
Mrs. Sica, English class
Mrs. Sica, English class
Ms. Melanie Smith, French class
Ms. Melanie Smith, French class
Mr. Parent and Deacon Paul, Theology Teachers
Mr. Parent and Deacon Paul, Theology Teachers
Mr. Greene
Mr. Greene
Ms. Jean
Ms. Jean
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search