JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Athletics Hall of Fame

stjohnlogo.jpg Concord Catholic High Schools' Athletic bradylogo.jpg

Hall of Fame

 

Please join on Friday, November 10, 2017
to celebrate the inductions of: 

 

 Neil Ackley (‘69 - Cross Country)
Joseph Farrelly, Jr (‘73 Hockey)
John Hardiman (‘67 - Football, Basketball, Baseball & Track)
Scott Laliberte (‘85 - Football and Baseball)
Robert E. Paveglio (‘69 - Basketball and Cross Country)
Chelsea Proulx (‘06 - Softball, Field Hockey and Basketball)
6th Man – Gregory Roberts, Coach (V and JV Football, JV Girls Basketball and JV Girls Softball)
 
 6 pm Social hour and cash bar
6:30 Dinner
7:30 Induction Ceremony
 Tickets for the event are $45 and must be reserved before November 3rd by contacting Paula Scrivens (pscrivens@bishopbrady.edu, 224-7418, ext. 249). 

BBHS_Bishop_Brady_School_Seal_small.JPG

 Bishop Brady and St. John’s Athletic Hall of Fame

 

2015 INDUCTEES

2001 INDUCTEES

1995 INDUCTEES

Richard P. Audet- ‘64

John Bunker- '67

Andy Ansaldo- '61

Marshall Crane- ‘98

James Mullaney - Coach

Paul Landry- '50

Clint Edinger- ‘95

Paul Nadeau- '34

Larry Reagan- '50

Tim Lewis ‘76

Dr. George Ruddy- '39

Jim McDonald- '50

Wes Noyes- Coach

William Shea- '46

Mike Ceriello- '50

6th Man - Marty Foy- ‘55

 

Alec Warren- '85

 

1999 INDUCTEES

Bruce Gillies '80

2013 INDUCTEES

Kevin Boyle- '80

Beth Clark '78

William Luti – ‘71

Albert Foy Sr. - Coach

Bud Luckern - Coach

Marion (Hattan) Reid – ‘93

Dennis Pope- '63

 

Jason Robie – ‘91

Donald Pope- '63

1994 INDUCTEES

Katie Rowlenson – ‘04

Bruce Rabidou- '58

Thomas Hardiman- '47**

Roger Vezina – ‘66

 

Rev. William Quirk- '47

6th Man - Steve DeStefano – ‘74

1998 INDUCTEES

Don Soderstrom- '55

 

John R. DiNapoli- '79

George Messier- '34

2010 INDUCTEES

John R. Savoie- '73

Joseph Alosa- '57

Edgar Amrol- '62

John P. Hardiman- '37

Bill Slattery - Coach

Thomas Cassidy- '62

Richard H. Gagne- '62

Jack Odey- '54

Billy Collins- '98

Stephen W. McMahon- '68

Rev. Richard O. Boner**

Kathleen Fox Dolezal- '96

Fr. Patrick J. Kenneally**

 

Cecil “Butch” Luckern- '73

 

 

 

1997 INDUCTEES

 

2005 INDUCTEES

William B. Haller - Coach

 

Carl Chaput- '76

Jules L. Siroy- '47

 

Jerry Gearan- '56

Edward J. Mahon- '45

 

Dr. Thomas Halligan- '55

John P. Nolin- '41

 

Erin Hattan- '95

Douglas A. Proulx- '68

 

Bill Heath- '68

Michael J. McGrath- '65

 

Robert Morse- '54

 

 

 

1996 INDUCTEES

 

2003 INDUCTEES

Dr. Paul Murphy- '41

 

Don Addario- '54

Harvey Smith- '57

 

Albert "Tinker" Foy, Jr.- '57 & Coach

John Fraser- '46

 

Frank Monahan - Coach

Frank Alosa- '65

 

James Nolin- '71

Maureen Robinson- '82

 

James Ryan- '64

Ruel Colby - Sports Editor

 

 

 

 **Coach

Hall of Fame Sponsors

ALL STAR SPONSORbROCHU.png

 

PRO SPONSORS

ALOSA.png 

 SAYMORE.png

ROOKIE SPONSORS

aUTOSALON.png

    DAVIS&TOWLE.png

TREND ACUPUNCTURE.png 

 TRITOWN.png

Windmill2.JPG

 


 

Special thanks to Scizzors by Troy 

sCIZZORS BYTROY.jpg

 

 

Thomas Hardiman '47 and Bill Luti '71
Thomas Hardiman '47 and Bill Luti '71

Athletic Hall of Fame Commitee

Tom Hardiman '47

Tinker Foy '57

Bill Heath '68

Maureen Robinson '82

Billy Collins '98

Katie Rowlenson '04

Kelly Owen


School Representatives

Annie Alosa - Athletic Director

 Paula Dill - Events Coordinator 

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search